Folders |
2017 Results - SCIAC Outdoor Multi Dual - Occidental Meet 1Published by
Licensed to Occidental College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 05:10 PM
2017 SCIAC 5-way Chap/CLU/Oxy/P-P/WC
Occidental College - 4/1/2017
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Yudelevitch SO Occidental 12.47 12.35 0.8 1
2 LaShauna Porter FR Occidental 12.58 12.74 0.8 1
3 Ana Cordoba FR Cal Lutheran 12.65 12.75 0.8 1
4 Kendall Guidetti FR Cal Lutheran 12.80 12.79 0.8 1
5 Emma King FR Cal Lutheran 13.14 13.02 0.8 1
6 Gianna Wu SO Pomona-Pitze 13.04 13.17 0.8 1
7 Onyekachi Nwabueze SR Occidental 13.45 13.41 0.8 1
8 Danielle Guardado FR Whittier 13.30 13.43 0.8 1
9 Rachel Cockburn SO Occidental 13.44 13.46 0.6 2
10 Kelly McHugh SO Pomona-Pitze 13.70 13.61 0.6 2
11 Khetsi Pratt FR Occidental 13.72 13.84 0.6 2
12 Hannah Wagner SO Occidental 14.42 14.46 0.6 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Emma Yudelevitch SO Occidental 25.84 25.29 1.1 1
2 Ana Cordoba FR Cal Lutheran 26.78 26.03 1.1 1
3 Catherine Banobi SR Pomona-Pitze 27.10 26.42 1.1 1
4 Emma King FR Cal Lutheran 27.38 26.62 1.1 1
5 Sarah Dearborn FR Cal Lutheran 27.28 26.72 1.1 1
6 Danielle Guardado FR Whittier 28.19 27.65 1.1 1
7 Onyekachi Nwabueze SR Occidental 27.66 -1.0 2
8 Rachel Cockburn SO Occidental 28.59 27.96 1.1 1
9 Micaiah Palmer SO Pomona-Pitze 28.15 -1.0 2
10 Khetsi Pratt FR Occidental 28.75 28.81 -1.0 2
11 Amy Watt FR Pomona-Pitze 28.61 29.23 -1.0 2
12 Kayla Paraiso JR Pomona-Pitze 29.22 30.12 -1.0 2
13 Hannah Pickerill SO Chapman 29.29 31.03 -1.0 2
14 Delaney Nolin SR Occidental 39.66 -1.0 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catherine Banobi SR Pomona-Pitze 58.79 59.51 1
2 Sarah Dearborn FR Cal Lutheran 1:01.01 1:00.63 1
3 Charlotte Cullip SO Occidental 1:01.20 1
4 Amelia Ashley SO Occidental 1:01.30 1:01.46 1
5 Kelsey Rouse SO Cal Lutheran 1:03.86 1
6 Amy Watt FR Pomona-Pitze 1:04.66 1:05.00 1
7 Hannah Pickerill SO Chapman 1:04.96 1:05.57 1
8 Kayla Paraiso JR Pomona-Pitze 1:07.00 1:06.24 2
9 Emily Apodaca JR Whittier 1:04.28 1:06.25 1
10 Mallory Jones FR Chapman 1:08.45 2
11 Delaney Nolin SR Occidental 1:27.10 1:26.47 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anahy Covarrubias SO Whittier 2:17.64 2:18.91 1
2 Kaile Sauro SR Pomona-Pitze 2:22.74 2:26.08 1
3 Aria Blumm SO Occidental 2:26.96 1
4 Helen Guo FR Pomona-Pitze 2:30.70 1
5 Sabrina Wilk SO Pomona-Pitze 2:30.85 2:31.44 1
6 Sheridan Scifres SO Chapman 2:37.99 2:33.05 2
7 Mia Hernandez SO Chapman 2:32.96 2:34.12 2
8 Brooke Stanley SO Cal Lutheran 2:36.13 1
9 Erin MacNeil FR Cal Lutheran 2:37.24 1
10 Olivia Adelman FR Occidental 2:38.17 1
11 Michiko Yee SR Chapman 2:39.14 2
12 Mariah Mercado FR Cal Lutheran 2:42.03 2:39.64 2
13 Rachel Coleman FR Cal Lutheran 2:39.07 2:40.61 1
14 Leanicia Jones FR Whittier 2:51.12 2:46.07 2
15 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays FR Whittier 3:00.87 2:59.58 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maya Weigel SR Pomona-Pitze 4:41.59 4:38.78
2 Julissa Tobias JR Whittier 4:45.92 4:41.19
3 Aria Blumm SO Occidental 4:53.57
4 Helen Guo FR Pomona-Pitze 4:52.87 4:57.72
5 Erin MacNeil FR Cal Lutheran 5:03.90
6 Sarah Ruiz SO Occidental 5:12.05 5:05.50
7 Justice Navarro JR Whittier 5:12.09 5:06.72
8 Michiko Yee SR Chapman 5:12.40 5:10.13
9 Mia Hernandez SO Chapman 5:11.72 5:11.41
10 Karin Uzawa FR Occidental 5:16.02
11 Rachel Ereso FR Cal Lutheran 5:10.58 5:17.63
12 Catherine Teasdale FR Occidental 5:16.40 5:19.79
13 Nicolette Cokas SO Chapman 5:29.00 5:23.18
14 Maddie Bennet JR Pomona-Pitze 5:40.77 5:26.02
15 Joyce Liao SR Occidental 5:40.87 5:30.38
16 Esmeralda Martinez SO Whittier 5:23.46 5:33.93
17 Kylie Rodriguez SO Cal Lutheran 5:30.82 5:36.11
18 Mollie Chen JR Pomona-Pitze 5:55.08 5:48.78
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maya Weigel SR Pomona-Pitze 18:25.56
2 Jessica Iribe JR Whittier 18:57.61 18:26.74
3 Melina Devoney SR Occidental 18:36.87
4 Lauren Hamilton FR Pomona-Pitze 18:42.04
5 Erika Schell SO Occidental 19:45.52 19:48.77
6 Sarah Parsons SR Cal Lutheran 20:25.48 20:09.90
7 Natalie Gradwohl SO Occidental 20:43.29
8 Charlene Gantan SR Whittier 22:05.61
9 Danika Odell FR Occidental 22:57.23
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR Pomona-Pitze 15.71 -0.5 2
2 Nkese Jack FR Occidental 15.60 15.93 1.5 1
3 Piper Lowinger FR Whittier 16.18 16.03 1.5 1
4 Kaile Sauro SR Pomona-Pitze 16.23 16.49 1.5 1
5 Kelsey Rouse SO Cal Lutheran 16.88 16.59 1.5 1
6 Kelly McHugh SO Pomona-Pitze 17.67 17.47 -0.5 2
7 Lia Francis FR Pomona-Pitze 17.45 17.68 1.5 1
8 Kourtney Brodnax SR Whittier 18.00 17.80 -0.5 2
9 Makena Westbrook FR Cal Lutheran 17.85 17.90 -0.5 2
10 Cora Davies SO Occidental 18.01 18.05 -0.5 2
11 Katrina Dank FR Pomona-Pitze 17.75 18.40 -0.5 2
12 Rebecca Kozlowski SO Cal Lutheran 17.41 19.37 1.5 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isabelle Dunne JR Occidental 1:04.93 1:03.63
2 Sophie Richards FR Pomona-Pitze 1:04.59 1:06.35
3 Cora Davies SO Occidental 1:08.28
4 Rebecca Kozlowski SO Cal Lutheran 1:12.14 1:09.00
5 Kourtney Brodnax SR Whittier 1:09.42 1:09.11
6 Lia Francis FR Pomona-Pitze 1:09.77 1:10.47
7 Katrina Dank FR Pomona-Pitze 1:10.08 1:11.60
8 Makena Westbrook FR Cal Lutheran 1:15.25 1:14.06
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abby Gardner SR Pomona-Pitze 11:22.95 11:28.09
2 Roxanne Valle SO Occidental 12:00.76
3 Fiona Pedrick FR Occidental 12:23.97
4 Katie Young JR Cal Lutheran 13:45.48 12:46.47
5 Waylon Henggeler SO Pomona-Pitze 12:35.87 12:52.61
6 Jessica McCollum SO Whittier 13:08.82
7 Erin Knight SO Cal Lutheran 13:09.93 13:46.10
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cal Lutheran 'A' 48.89 49.01
1) Kendall Guidetti FR 2) Sarah Dearborn FR
3) Emma King FR 4) Ana Cordoba FR
2 Occidental 'A' 50.00 49.65
1) Nkese Jack FR 2) Emma Yudelevitch SO
3) LaShauna Porter FR 4) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR
3 Whittier 'A' 51.88 51.88
1) Sheldyn Odom JR 2) Emily Apodaca JR
3) Piper Lowinger FR 4) Danielle Guardado FR
4 Pomona-Pitzer 'A' 52.77 53.23
1) Lia Francis FR 2) Catherine Banobi SR
3) Amy Watt FR 4) Gianna Wu SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Occidental 'A' 4:07.58 4:00.79
1) Amelia Ashley SO 2) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR
3) Isabelle Dunne JR 4) Allison Kilday SO
2 Pomona-Pitzer 'A' 4:07.39 4:10.52
1) Amy Watt FR 2) Maya Weigel SR
3) Kaile Sauro SR 4) Catherine Banobi SR
3 Whittier 'A' 4:18.57 4:13.50
1) Emily Apodaca JR 2) Anahy Covarrubias SO
3) Julissa Tobias JR 4) Kourtney Brodnax SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelsey Rouse SO Cal Lutheran 5-02.25 1.57m 5-01.75
1 Cora Davies SO Occidental 5-02.25 1.57m 5-01.75
3 Chloe Hoeber JR Occidental 5-03.00 1.52m 4-11.75
4 Brooke Stanley SO Cal Lutheran 4-09.75 1.47m 4-09.75
4 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR Pomona-Pitze 5-01.75 1.47m 4-09.75
6 Kaile Sauro SR Pomona-Pitze 4-09.75 1.42m 4-07.75
6 Sheldyn Odom JR Whittier 1.42m 4-07.75
8 Emma King FR Cal Lutheran 4-09.00 1.37m 4-06.00
9 Hannah Wagner SO Occidental 1.32m 4-04.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melissa Braun SO Occidental 11-03.75 3.15m 10-04.00
2 Kayla Cross FR Cal Lutheran 9-10.00 3.00m 9-10.00
3 Megan Pollock FR Cal Lutheran 9-05.75 2.85m 9-04.25
4 Melissa Tobias FR Whittier 8-00.50 2.55m 8-04.25
4 Erin Ball FR Occidental 8-06.25 2.55m 8-04.25
6 Rebecca Souza FR Cal Lutheran 7-11.50 2.40m 7-10.50
7 Gabrielle Saliamonas FR Occidental 6-11.75 2.25m 7-04.50
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kendall Guidetti FR Cal Lutheran 17-09.00 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
2 Prisca Diala JR Pomona-Pitze 15-08.75 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75
3 Gianna Wu SO Pomona-Pitze 15-03.25 4.98m 0.6 16-04.25
4 Kelsey Rouse SO Cal Lutheran 16-04.50 4.94m 0.2 16-02.50
5 Kaile Sauro SR Pomona-Pitze 16-04.25 4.93m 1.4 16-02.25
6 Amy Watt FR Pomona-Pitze 16-02.25 4.78m 1.2 15-08.25
7 Lena Etoka FR Occidental 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
8 Khetsi Pratt FR Occidental 4.56m 0.7 14-11.50
9 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR Pomona-Pitze 4.42m +0.0 14-06.00
9 Josie Chan SO Chapman 13-11.00 4.42m 1.3 14-06.00
11 Cora Davies SO Occidental 15-05.50 4.37m +0.0 14-04.00
12 Caroline Pham JR Whittier 14-03.00 4.14m +0.0 13-07.00
13 LaShauna Porter FR Occidental 16-00.50 3.29m 1.0 10-09.50
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR Pomona-Pitze 34-05.75 11.03m 1.1 36-02.25
2 Prisca Diala JR Pomona-Pitze 34-06.75 11.01m 2.8 36-01.50
3 Morgan Snyder FR Cal Lutheran 33-09.50 10.39m 0.5 34-01.25
4 Lena Etoka FR Occidental 10.31m 0.2 33-10.00
5 Josie Chan SO Chapman 35-01.00 10.27m 0.4 33-08.50
6 Gianna Wu SO Pomona-Pitze 33-03.75 10.12m +0.0 33-02.50
7 Rebecca Kozlowski SO Cal Lutheran 32-01.00 9.55m 1.2 31-04.00
8 Caroline Pham JR Whittier 29-01.25 8.85m +0.0 29-00.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sabrina Degnan SO Occidental 37-04.00 11.24m 36-10.50
2 Lauren Miller FR Chapman 36-00.25 11.08m 36-04.25
3 Paige Waters SO Occidental 33-06.75 10.29m 33-09.25
4 Katherine Pelz FR Pomona-Pitze 28-11.00 10.14m 33-03.25
5 Morgan Snyder FR Cal Lutheran 32-03.75 9.79m 32-01.50
6 Alexa Barnes SO Cal Lutheran 33-05.75 9.60m 31-06.00
7 Christina Prieto JR Whittier 33-06.00 9.58m 31-05.25
8 Julia Reyes SR Whittier 30-07.75 9.39m 30-09.75
9 Braelin Stockton SR Occidental 31-02.00 9.11m 29-10.75
10 Kaitlyn Cochran FR Cal Lutheran 30-04.75 9.05m 29-08.25
11 Corrie McKee FR Occidental 28-08.25 8.65m 28-04.50
12 Kaile Sauro SR Pomona-Pitze 8.28m 27-02.00
13 Erin Ball FR Occidental 28-10.50 8.07m 26-05.75
14 Miranda Safar FR Chapman 31-03.25 7.70m 25-03.25
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexa Barnes SO Cal Lutheran 20-08.25 37.15m 121-10
2 Sabrina Degnan SO Occidental 120-10 35.55m 116-08
3 Katherine Pelz FR Pomona-Pitze 107-02 35.32m 115-10
4 Lauren Miller FR Chapman 04-00.25 34.01m 111-07
5 Paige Waters SO Occidental 101-10 33.23m 109-00
6 Kaitlyn Cochran FR Cal Lutheran 102-05 30.66m 100-07
7 Christina Prieto JR Whittier 99-05.50 29.07m 95-04
8 Braelin Stockton SR Occidental 96-10 28.52m 93-07
9 Miranda Safar FR Chapman 99-11.50 28.26m 92-08
10 Julia Reyes SR Whittier 89-06.75 27.31m 89-07
10 Cybele Kappos SR Pomona-Pitze 96-03 27.31m 89-07
12 Corrie McKee FR Occidental 88-01.75 26.66m 87-06
13 Erin Ball FR Occidental 84-07.25 24.94m 81-10
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sabrina Degnan SO Occidental 27-08.50 40.15m 131-09
2 Alexa Barnes SO Cal Lutheran 35-10.25 39.93m 131-00
3 Cybele Kappos SR Pomona-Pitze 23-04.25 35.93m 117-10
4 Katherine Pelz FR Pomona-Pitze 15-04.50 35.39m 116-01
5 Braelin Stockton SR Occidental 13-10.75 34.62m 113-07
6 Corrie McKee FR Occidental 07-11.50 33.02m 108-04
7 Kaitlyn Cochran FR Cal Lutheran 126-04 32.91m 108-00
8 Jessica Finn JR Pomona-Pitze 16-07.50 32.56m 106-10
9 Carson Nicodemus JR Cal Lutheran 21-03.75 31.74m 104-02
10 Julia Reyes SR Whittier 70-00.75 27.20m 89-03
11 Christina Prieto JR Whittier 84-07.25 25.61m 84-00
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jessica Finn JR Pomona-Pitze 35-01.25 43.06m 141-03
2 Sabrina Degnan SO Occidental 35-07.75 38.66m 126-10
3 Julia Reyes SR Whittier 104-00 31.71m 104-00
4 Paige Waters SO Occidental 06-11.25 30.66m 100-07
5 Carson Nicodemus JR Cal Lutheran 80-03.25 27.81m 91-03
6 Morgan Snyder FR Cal Lutheran 87-11 27.19m 89-02
7 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR Pomona-Pitze 01-02.50 26.21m 86-00
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hugh Pegan JR Occidental 11.00 10.86 0.7 1
2 Obasi Dees FR Cal Lutheran 10.96 10.89 0.7 1
3 Chris Toribio SO Occidental 11.15 11.06 -0.4 2
3 Tyler Webb FR Occidental 11.23 11.06 0.7 1
5 Cameron James FR Cal Lutheran 11.09 11.08 0.7 1
6 Keane Collins FR Occidental 11.18 11.09 -0.4 2
7 Kyle Dalton SR Occidental 11.07 11.10 0.7 1
7 Wendell O'Brien FR Cal Lutheran 11.22 11.10 -0.4 2
9 Faraaz Rashidi JR Pomona-Pitze 11.12 11.12 0.7 1
10 Miguel Redmond JR Whittier 11.37 11.28 0.7 1
11 Ryan Abele JR Pomona-Pitze 11.27 11.33 -0.4 2
12 Mitchell Bouldin SR Chapman 11.44 11.44 0.7 1
13 Matthew Leong FR Cal Lutheran 11.76 11.64 1.3 3
14 Cory Phillips FR Cal Lutheran 11.60 11.67 -0.4 2
15 Kayvan Aminzadeh JR Chapman 11.48 11.68 -0.4 2
16 Christopher Aguilar SR Cal Lutheran 11.91 11.76 1.3 3
17 Neil Chan JR Pomona-Pitze 11.69 11.85 -0.4 2
18 Takuto Wada FR Occidental 11.99 11.87 1.3 3
19 Leo Connelly SO Occidental 12.01 11.96 1.3 3
20 Alex Alvertos FR Chapman 11.93 11.99 1.3 3
21 Tomo Pollard FR Whittier 12.29 +0.0 4
22 Kevin Breen JR Chapman 12.67 12.62 1.3 3
23 Brandon Tang FR Chapman 13.02 13.10 +0.0 4
-- Daniel Medina SO Cal Lutheran 11.71 DQ 1.3 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hugh Pegan JR Occidental 21.84 21.75 1.6 1
2 Chris Toribio SO Occidental 22.89 22.20 1.6 1
3 Kyle Dalton SR Occidental 22.24 1.6 1
4 Keane Collins FR Occidental 22.99 22.31 0.9 2
5 Obasi Dees FR Cal Lutheran 22.34 -1.2 4
6 Cameron James FR Cal Lutheran 22.35 1.6 1
7 Ryan Abele JR Pomona-Pitze 22.81 22.53 1.6 1
8 Tyler Webb FR Occidental 23.05 22.66 0.9 2
9 Faraaz Rashidi JR Pomona-Pitze 22.72 22.70 1.6 1
10 Connor Pendleton JR Occidental 22.94 23.18 1.6 1
11 Caldwell Biddle SO Occidental 23.17 23.24 0.9 2
12 Mitchell Bouldin SR Chapman 23.25 -0.5 3
13 Trevor Litwin SR Occidental 23.38 23.30 0.9 2
14 Kayvan Aminzadeh JR Chapman 23.60 -1.2 4
15 Moss Hardman SO Occidental 23.73 23.61 0.9 2
16 Neil Chan JR Pomona-Pitze 24.25 23.77 -0.5 3
17 Nicholas Bedford SO Cal Lutheran 24.02 23.84 0.9 2
18 Cory Phillips FR Cal Lutheran 23.99 23.98 0.9 2
19 Rowdy Freeland SO Occidental 24.06 -1.2 4
20 Philip Bui SO Chapman 24.23 -1.2 4
21 Takuto Wada FR Occidental 24.72 -1.2 4
22 Kyle Brown JR Chapman 24.86 -1.2 4
23 Matthew Leong FR Cal Lutheran 25.18 -0.5 3
24 Alex Alvertos FR Chapman 24.99 25.27 -0.5 3
25 Kevin Breen JR Chapman 25.90 -0.5 3
26 Babatunde Awe FR Cal Lutheran 26.81 26.06 -0.5 3
27 Brandon Tang FR Chapman 26.80 26.86 -0.5 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR Occidental 49.79 48.60 1
2 Paul Messana SR Pomona-Pitze 48.63 1
3 Jeh Johnson SR Occidental 49.01 1
4 Christian Brodnax FR Cal Lutheran 50.42 49.59 1
5 Dallas Knapp FR Cal Lutheran 50.05 49.80 1
6 Lucas White Moon FR Pomona-Pitze 50.99 50.77 1
7 Caldwell Biddle SO Occidental 50.95 51.29 1
8 Ethan Vu JR Occidental 51.42 51.35 2
9 Trevor Litwin SR Occidental 51.73 51.46 2
10 Connor Pendleton JR Occidental 52.88 51.86 2
11 Moss Hardman SO Occidental 51.99 51.88 2
12 Philip Bui SO Chapman 52.18 51.94 1
13 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree FR Occidental 53.78 53.23 2
13 Rowdy Freeland SO Occidental 53.37 53.23 2
15 Babatunde Awe FR Cal Lutheran 58.80 58.00 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Timmy Kahovec JR Cal Lutheran 1:54.39 1:54.50 1
2 Nicholas Vucovich JR Pomona-Pitze 1:55.50 1:55.35 1
3 Brody Barkan SO Occidental 1:57.01 1:56.61 1
4 Gabriel Elliot JR Pomona-Pitze 1:56.46 1:57.05 1
5 Joshua Minnie FR Whittier 1:58.92 1:57.98 1
6 William Howells FR Whittier 1:59.27 1:58.04 1
7 Adam Hathaway SR Pomona-Pitze 1:59.27 1
8 Henry Friederichs FR Cal Lutheran 2:02.04 1:59.86 1
9 Oliver Killeen SO Occidental 2:00.77 2:00.05 2
10 Tom Englebert FR Occidental 2:03.43 2:00.86 1
11 Riley Kicker FR Occidental 2:03.48 2:01.89 2
12 Eric Gofen SO Pomona-Pitze 2:01.55 2:02.57 2
13 Joey Najjar SO Occidental 2:01.61 2:03.02 1
14 Miguel Miguel SR Cal Lutheran 2:02.81 2:03.26 1
15 Ian McConnell FR Occidental 2:04.42 2
16 Drake Butler FR Chapman 2:07.44 2
17 Gabriel Calove SR Whittier 2:12.48 2:10.21 2
18 Sebastian Salazar FR Occidental 2:13.22 2:11.18 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julian Sandoval SO Whittier 3:59.31 3:59.26
2 Tristan Santos SO Occidental 4:10.66 3:59.77
3 Peter Davis SO Pomona-Pitze 3:58.85 3:59.85
4 Kellen Browning FR Pomona-Pitze 4:01.76
5 Nicholas Borowsky FR Pomona-Pitze 4:00.46 4:02.82
6 Ian McConnell FR Occidental 4:08.51 4:03.17
7 KamRon Perry JR Whittier 4:11.00 4:10.95
8 Drake Butler FR Chapman 4:11.59 4:12.23
9 Parker Head SR Pomona-Pitze 4:13.72 4:13.97
10 Miles Anderson SR Occidental 4:09.91 4:14.52
11 Samuel Burnett JR Occidental 4:15.60
12 Daniel Tustin SR Cal Lutheran 4:16.88 4:20.73
13 Michael Caballero FR Occidental 4:29.88 4:22.80
14 Tyler Tvelia FR Cal Lutheran 4:27.07 4:23.77
15 Michael Miller SO Cal Lutheran 4:24.51
16 Zachary Sergey JR Cal Lutheran 4:37.47
17 Daniel Essayan SO Occidental 4:44.36 4:37.98
18 Joshua Tam SO Chapman 4:36.47 4:41.07
19 Jonah Soltes SO Chapman 4:44.30 4:47.60
20 Connor Richter FR Cal Lutheran 5:24.33 5:20.90
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andy Reischling SO Pomona-Pitze 14:29.25 15:02.78
2 Daniel Hill SO Pomona-Pitze 15:06.87 15:22.82
3 Austin Sankaran JR Occidental 15:12.77 15:26.68
4 Charles Watson SR Pomona-Pitze 15:17.15 15:29.23
5 William Howells FR Whittier 15:45.90 15:44.06
6 Thomas Robertson FR Occidental 15:37.82 15:50.31
7 Osvaldo Cerda SR Whittier 15:49.97 15:57.54
8 Nathan Stringham FR Pomona-Pitze 15:51.89 15:59.64
9 Christian Rider JR Cal Lutheran 16:37.81
10 Gabriel Calove SR Whittier 16:39.48 16:52.57
11 Dean Lin SO Occidental 18:12.72 17:34.48
-- Andrew Jack JR Occidental 15:55.33 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cal Neikirk SO Pomona-Pitze 14.82 14.92 1.1
2 Austin DeWitz SO Occidental 16.14 16.05 1.1
3 Craig Rogers FR Whittier 16.35 16.49 1.1
4 Andrew McCall SO Occidental 18.44 1.1
5 Ethan Heffernan SO Occidental 19.01 1.1
6 Nicholas Conklin JR Occidental 19.04 1.1
7 Carter Johnson JR Pomona-Pitze 19.11 19.41 1.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cal Neikirk SO Pomona-Pitze 54.52 54.93
2 Andrew McCall SO Occidental 57.02 56.17
3 Nicholas Conklin JR Occidental 56.95 56.91
4 Joey Sortino FR Occidental 1:01.14 1:01.08
5 Somaan Iqbal SO Whittier 1:01.61
6 Parker Head SR Pomona-Pitze 1:01.75 1:01.66
7 Mark Wolohan SR Occidental 1:07.50 1:06.47
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julian Degroot-Lutzner SO Pomona-Pitze 9:34.10 9:32.91
2 Daniel Rosen FR Pomona-Pitze 9:43.25 9:36.33
3 Aaron Sugimoto SR Occidental 10:18.29 9:53.16
4 Niko Tutland SR Pomona-Pitze 10:00.00 10:00.38
5 Matt Parker JR Occidental 10:27.95 10:20.06
6 Harrison Luft SR Occidental 10:42.12
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Occidental 'A' 41.70 41.50
1) Chris Toribio SO 2) Hugh Pegan JR
3) Keane Collins FR 4) Kyle Dalton SR
2 Cal Lutheran 'A' 42.35 41.63
1) Obasi Dees FR 2) Dallas Knapp FR
3) Cameron James FR 4) Wendell O'Brien FR
3 Pomona-Pitzer 'A' 43.13 42.98
1) Neil Chan JR 2) Cal Neikirk SO
3) Ryan Abele JR 4) Faraaz Rashidi JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Occidental 'A' 3:19.51 3:18.73
1) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR 2) Kyle Dalton SR
3) Jeh Johnson SR 4) Hugh Pegan JR
2 Cal Lutheran 'A' 3:26.16 3:20.71
1) Dallas Knapp FR 2) Christian Brodnax FR
3) Timmy Kahovec JR 4) Cameron James FR
3 Pomona-Pitzer 'A' 3:20.32 3:21.28
1) Cal Neikirk SO 2) Nicholas Vucovich JR
3) Lucas White Moon FR 4) Paul Messana SR
4 Occidental 'B' 3:25.00 x3:24.29
1) Nicholas Conklin JR 2) Andrew McCall SO
3) Ethan Vu JR 4) Caldwell Biddle SO
5 Occidental 'C' 3:30.00 x3:34.39
1) Moss Hardman SO 2) Brody Barkan SO
3) Connor Pendleton JR 4) Trevor Litwin SR
6 Occidental 'D' 3:35.00 x3:40.35
1) Xavier Nelson-Rowntree FR 2) Joey Najjar SO
3) Rowdy Freeland SO 4) Tom Englebert FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Austin DeWitz SO Occidental 6-07.50 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Cal Neikirk SO Pomona-Pitze 6-04.75 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Grant Uba SR Occidental 5-10.00 1.82m 5-11.50
4 Craig Rogers FR Whittier 5-10.75 1.77m 5-09.75
5 Nicholas Bedford SO Cal Lutheran 5-10.75 1.72m 5-07.75
6 Christian Brodnax FR Cal Lutheran 6-00.00 1.67m 5-05.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zach Greenleaf SO Occidental 14-06.00 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Miguel Redmond JR Whittier 13-05.25 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Sumner Schwartz JR Occidental 12-00.00 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Stephen Nemeth SR Occidental 13-05.75 J3.80m 12-05.50
5 Jordan Wiley FR Cal Lutheran 11-06.25 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Alex Harrison FR Occidental 11-06.25 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Ethan Vu JR Occidental 10-11.75 J3.50m 11-05.75
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mitchell Bouldin SR Chapman 22-10.50 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
2 Keane Collins FR Occidental 21-11.50 6.52m 0.5 21-04.75
3 Chris Toribio SO Occidental 21-07.25 6.50m +0.0 21-04.00
4 Grant Uba SR Occidental 21-00.00 6.49m 1.4 21-03.50
5 Dillon Brown SO Cal Lutheran 20-10.50 6.36m 0.2 20-10.50
5 Lucas White Moon FR Pomona-Pitze 20-10.50 6.36m 0.8 20-10.50
7 Benedict Carandang FR Cal Lutheran 19-06.25 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25
8 Matthew Leong FR Cal Lutheran 20-03.75 5.98m 0.7 19-07.50
9 Leo Connelly SO Occidental 18-06.00 5.82m 1.7 19-01.25
10 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree FR Occidental 19-06.75 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75
11 Tomo Pollard FR Whittier 19-03.50 5.68m 0.2 18-07.75
12 Peter Lee SO Cal Lutheran 17-07.00 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
13 Corey Lee JR Cal Lutheran 5.33m 0.3 17-06.00
14 Jackson Cockrell FR Cal Lutheran 17-10.25 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25
15 Takuto Wada FR Occidental 19-00.00 5.23m 1.1 17-02.00
16 Neel Karody SO Pomona-Pitze 5.11m 0.4 16-09.25
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cal Neikirk SO Pomona-Pitze 13.52m 0.5 44-04.25
2 Austin DeWitz SO Occidental 44-02.50 13.28m +0.0 43-07.00
3 Dillon Brown SO Cal Lutheran 13.21m 0.1 43-04.25
4 Lucas White Moon FR Pomona-Pitze 43-00.25 13.10m +0.0 42-11.75
5 Grant Uba SR Occidental 12.92m 1.0 42-04.75
6 Jackson Cockrell FR Cal Lutheran 41-11.50 12.73m +0.0 41-09.25
7 Neel Karody SO Pomona-Pitze 40-04.25 11.88m 1.6 38-11.75
8 Benedict Carandang FR Cal Lutheran 40-02.25 11.70m 1.0 38-04.75
9 Tomo Pollard FR Whittier 39-03.25 11.51m 0.2 37-09.25
10 Corey Lee JR Cal Lutheran 11.29m 1.1 37-00.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reginald Reed SR Pomona-Pitze 46-02.50 13.57m 44-06.25
2 Andrew Jimenez JR Whittier 44-10.25 13.23m 43-05.00
3 Cedric Cole SO Chapman 40-04.00 11.09m 36-04.75
4 Adam Silverman FR Cal Lutheran 38-06.00 10.70m 35-01.25
5 Adam Florsheim SR Occidental 10.26m 33-08.00
6 Paul Charbonneau SO Occidental 31-03.00 9.89m 32-05.50
7 Ryan Abele JR Pomona-Pitze 30-08.25 9.56m 31-04.50
8 Zach Greenleaf SO Occidental 9.24m 30-03.75
9 Calvin Aylward JR Pomona-Pitze 9.21m 30-02.75
10 Cody Hamane SR Occidental 9.10m 29-10.25
11 Theodore Ragsac JR Whittier 32-10.25 9.08m 29-09.50
12 Perry Barringer SO Chapman 29-00.00 8.65m 28-04.50
13 Leo Connelly SO Occidental 8.57m 28-01.50
14 Ivano Del Piccolo JR Occidental 7.60m 24-11.25
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reginald Reed SR Pomona-Pitze 30-03.75 39.00m 127-11
2 Cedric Cole SO Chapman 22-05.50 38.05m 124-10
3 Ryan Fisher JR Cal Lutheran 122-02 37.82m 124-01
4 Somaan Iqbal SO Whittier 23-02.25 36.40m 119-05
5 Andrew Jimenez JR Whittier 17-04.50 36.02m 118-02
6 Adam Silverman FR Cal Lutheran 117-07 31.26m 102-07
7 Stephen Nemeth SR Occidental 81-03 27.73m 91-00
8 Ethan Vu JR Occidental 26.79m 87-11
9 Chase Mitchell JR Occidental 26.20m 85-11
10 Ryan Abele JR Pomona-Pitze 86-02.50 25.30m 83-00
11 Theodore Ragsac JR Whittier 83-03.50 25.17m 82-07
12 Calvin Aylward JR Pomona-Pitze 24.43m 80-02
13 Paul Charbonneau SO Occidental 74-11.50 20.88m 68-06
14 Cody Hamane SR Occidental 18.04m 59-02
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryan Fisher JR Cal Lutheran 29-04.25 40.89m 134-02
2 Paul Charbonneau SO Occidental 12-07.75 34.50m 113-02
3 Adam Silverman FR Cal Lutheran 29-11.75 34.18m 112-02
4 Andrew Jimenez JR Whittier 112-00 33.19m 108-11
5 Reginald Reed SR Pomona-Pitze 02-04.50 25.40m 83-04
6 Theodore Ragsac JR Whittier 74-09 21.62m 70-11
7 Chase Mitchell JR Occidental 18.32m 60-01
8 Cody Hamane SR Occidental 15.35m 50-04
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Calvin Aylward JR Pomona-Pitze 11-09.25 60.31m 197-10
2 Nathan Gallatin SO Pomona-Pitze 32-10.75 44.02m 144-05
3 Ryan Fisher JR Cal Lutheran 32-09.25 43.14m 141-06
4 Reginald Reed SR Pomona-Pitze 40.74m 133-08
5 Cody Jones SR Cal Lutheran 31-06.50 40.45m 132-08
6 Chase Mitchell JR Occidental 38.26m 125-06
7 Ryan Abele JR Pomona-Pitze 33.37m 109-06
8 Zach Greenleaf SO Occidental 19-01.75 32.88m 107-10
9 Matthew Munet SR Occidental 31.75m 104-02
10 Somaan Iqbal SO Whittier 29-02.25 31.45m 103-02
11 Adam Silverman FR Cal Lutheran 92-05.25 26.64m 87-05
|